CONVOCATION PRIZE WINNERS 2012

ALUMNI DAY PRIZE WINNERS 2012

President of India Gold Medal

# Name of Awardee Year
1 Thangavelu S.R 1964
2 Muthukrishnan C.R 1965
3 Srinivasan V 1966
4 GuruSharan S Sidhu 1967
5 Raghavan G 1968
6 Raghavendran P 1969
7 Sachindra Kumar Jain 1970
8 Satish Ramadhyani 1971
9 Nanda Kishore K 1972
10 Kumar Balasubramanian 1973
11 Gangan Pratap 1974
12 Vijayaraghavan P 1975
13 Srinivasan V 1976
14 Shivaji Ganesh L.K 1977
15 Rangarajan J 1978
16 Samuel Jayakar Holla 1979
17 Venkatachalam Anantaram 1980
18 Kumar S 1981
19 Paimizar Devdas 1982
20 Sundar N 1983
21 Venkatarangan P 1984
22 Mani V.S
Venkataramanan B*
1985
23 Narendran B 1986
24 Govindan Ramesh & Ramalingam G (shared) 1987
25 Krishnan S.V & Ganesh A.J (shared) 1988
26 Ajay Kripa Sreekanth 1989
27 Srinivasan K & Ramkumar G.D.S (shared) 1990
28 Ravi Sundaram 1991
29 Kannan M 1992
30 Anand R 1993
31 Ranjit R 1994
32 Srinivas M.A 1995
33 Madanlal M.S 1996
34 Hariharan Shankar Rahul 1997
35 Sriram R 1998
36 Aravind A 1999
37 Prasanna G 2000
38 Karthik K.L 2001
39 Jayanth Kumar K 2002
40 Vyas Sekar 2003
41 Sridharan D 2004
42 Arvind Thiagarajan 2005
43 Sundeep B 2006
44 K. Bharath Kumaran 2007
45 Vibhav Bukkapatanam 2008
46 Srivatsan Narayanan 2009
47 Swarunkumar Sureshkumar 2010
48 P N Bhargav 2011
49 Anjan Dwaraknath 2012

 

* This year two independent medals were awarded, one for the 4-year programme and one for the 5-year programme. The 5-year B.Tech programme came to an end with this year.

Governor of Tamil Nadu Gold Medal

# Name of Awardee Year
1 Gopala Krishnan S 1964
2 Basu John Vettath 1965
3 Lionel Paul 1966
4 Thomas Victor 1967
5 George Verghese 1968
6 Joshy Paul Kallungal 1969
7 Monishi Mohan Sanyal 1970
8 Kannan S 1971
9 John Mathai 1972
10 Narendra Kumar 1973
11 Iyer Chandrashekar Balakrishnan 1974
12 Srikanth K.N 1975
13 Gadgil Surendra Janardhan 1976
14 Arjuna Indeswaran Rajasingham 1977
15 Naraina Swamy K 1978
16 Raghuraman V 1979
17 Jayaram Kamath 1980
18 Ananthanatrajan V 1981
19 Chandramohan T.A 1982
20 Sarath Chandran 1983
21 Malcom J Pathaki 1984
22 Shyam Sundar D & Venugopal A(shared) 1985
23 Hathiram Daasius K 1986
24 George George 1987
25 Ganesh A.J 1988
26 Ajay Kripa Sreekanth 1989
27 Sudhakar Subramanian 1990
28 Vinod Anantha Raman 1991
29 Kalyana Raman 1992
30 Dinesh Balagangadhar 1993
31 Prasanth Vasu 1994
32 Ranjit Thomas Joseph 1995
33 Amitnag 1996
34 Anand Manikutty 1997
35 Jayaraman V 1998
36 Vinay B Nair 1999
37 Karthik Shankar 2000
38 Shriram Santhanam 2001
39 Ajay Bharat Candade 2002
40 Sriram S 2003
41 Piyush Shanker A 2004
42 Mahesh Krishnamurthi 2005
43 Rohit Bhat P 2006
44 Siddhartha Banerjee 2007
45 E Porko 2008
46 Anush Krishnan 2009
47 Chinmoy Venkatesh Mandayam Nayaka 2010
48 Raghav M Iyengar 2011
49 Joseph Joseph Cherukara 2012
English